905-835-1186 211 Elgin St, Port Colborne, ON L3K 3K4

News

Athletic Honours

by Shawn Coers | Jun 12, 2017
Awards were handed out at our annual banquet
athletes

Jacobi Oskam-MVP,  Jr. Girls Basketball
Jordyn Goins-Defensive player,  Jr. Girls Basketball 
Hollie Sonnenberg – Coach’s Award, Sr. Girls Basketball
Sencia Lampman – Coach’s Award, Sr. Girls Basketball
Aidan Hawkins – MVP, Jr. Boys Basketball
Seth Roy – Most Improved, Jr. Boys Basketball
Stephen Kapellas – Coach’s Award, Sr. Boys Basketball
Devon Doolittle – Coach’s Award, Sr. Boys Basketball
Maddison Coleman - Coach’s Award, Jr. Girls Volleyball
Tiawna Galandy - Coach’s Award, Jr. Girls Volleyball
Sencia Lampman - Coach’s Award, Sr. Girls Volleyball
Aalia Rehman Coach’s Award, Sr. Girls Volleyball
Aidan Hawkins - Coach’s Award, Jr. Boys Volleyball
Jeffery Koiter - Coach’s Award, Jr. Boys Volleyball
Thomas Slater – MVP, Sr. Boys Volleyball
Kruze Ovenden – Coach’s Award, Sr. Boys Volleyball
Nick Bussi – MVP, Boys Hockey
Nick Fitzgerald & Matt VanVliet - Coach’s Award, Boys Hockey
Mathew VanVliet – Coach’s Award, Boys Hockey
Jade Weaver- MVP, Girls Hockey

Alissa Woods - Coach’s Award, Girls Ball Hockey
Riley Simpson - Coach’s Award, Girls Ball Hockey
Thomas Slater - Coach’s Award, Baseball
Meadow McCulligh - Coach’s Award, Girls’ Slo Pitch
Leslie Buck - Coach’s Award, Girls’ Slo Pitch
Jacobi Oskam – MVP, Badminton
Bruce Bryan – MVP, Badminton
Joshua Ferarra - Coach’s Award, Boys Soccer
Chloe De Roy – MVP, Girls Soccer
Sydney Vrbanac – Coach’s Award, Girls Soccer
Nick Bussi – MVP, Ultimate
Anita Bussi – Spirit Award, Ultimate
Grant Flagg - Outstanding Athlete, Track and Field
Bruce Bryan - Outstanding Athlete, Track and Field
Leslie Buck - Outstanding Athlete, Track and Field
Deanna Donnelly – Coach’s Award, Track and Field
 
Individual Awards
Jr Boys Athlete of the Year - Bruce Bryan
Jr Male Sportsperson of the Year - Jake Richard
Jr Girls Athlete of the Year - Chloe De Roy
Jr Female Sportsperson of the Year - Leslie Buck
Sr Boys Athlete of the Year - Nick Bussi
Sr Male Sportsperson of the Year - Nick Fitzgerald
Sr Girls Athlete of the Year - Sencia Lampman
Sr Female Sportsperson of the Year - Victoria Fraser