905-835-1186 211 Elgin St, Port Colborne, ON L3K 3K4

Sr. Boys Volleyball

Coach:  Mr. MacGregor &  Mr. Lavallee

Tryouts for Sr.Boys volleyball team begins in September and is open grade 11 & 12 boys. 


Upcoming Schedule:


Past MVP's:
2018-19   Bruce Bryan
2017-18   Devon Doolittle
2016-17   Thomas Slater
2015-16   Jacob Minor
2014-15   Jacob Minor
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08   Tyler Shaubel
2006-07   J & A Petrachenko
2005-06
2004-05   
2003-04   Jon Young
2002-03   Jon Young
2001-02   Sam Plett

Past All-Stars
2014 - Jacob Minor
sr boys v ball

2019 Roster:
Aiden Hawkins 
Bruce Bryan 
Colton Weaver 
Dylan Culp 
Mason Heaslip 
Seth Roy 
Callen Tuck  
Jack La Marsh 
Matt Martel 
Ben Brozovic 
Kumar Joshi 
Ben Walker 


News:

Athletic Honours

Jun 14, 2018
Awards were handed out at our annual banquet

athletes of the yr

Port Colborne Athletic Awards 2017-2018

Golf:  MVP Aidan Hawkins
Jr. Boys Volleyball: MVP - Aidan Hawkins, Coaches Award- Colton Weaver
Sr. Boys Volleyball: MIP - Devon Doolittle,Coaches Award - Jake Richard
Jr. Girls Basketball: MVP -  Maddison Coleman
Sr. Girls Basketball: Coaches Award - Victoria Fraser & Jordyn Goins
Jr. Girls Volleyball: Coaches Award - Maddison Coleman, Amelia Townes, Meadow McCulligh
Sr. Girls Volleyball:  MVP - Victoria Faser, Coaches Award - Caitlin Campbell
Jr. Boys Basketball: MIP - Josh Bennett, Coaches Award - Geoff Jensen
Sr. Boys Basketball: MIP - Riley Lannan, Coaches Award - Mark Youngblut
Boys Hockey: MVP - Riley Lannan, Coaches Award - Owen Miller
Girls Hockey: MVP - Carly Ruscica, Coaches Award -  Laura Amon
Badminton: MVP - Jacobi Oskam Jen Kozelj
Girls Soccer: MVP's - Taryn Snider & Jordyn Goins, Coaches Award - Jacobi Oskam
Boys Soccer: MVP's - Dean Miller & Taylor Desmarais
Boys Softball: MVP - Seth Tonnelli, Coaches Award - Bryce Ruscica
Girls Slo-Pitch: MVP - Hailey McCulligh
Ultimate: MVP - Owen Miller & Ashley Campbell
Track & Field: MVP's - Bruce Bryan & Maddison Coleman, Coaches Award - Jake Richard & Jacobi Oskam


Award Male Female
Junior Sports Person of the Year:   Ben Brozovic & Taryn Snider
Senior Sports Person of the Year:   Jake Richard & Reaghan Mitchell
Junior Athlete of the Year:   Aidan Hawkins & Amelia Townes
Senior Athlete of the Year:   Devon Doolittle & Victoria Fraser

Blue Bear Award Deanna Donnelly