905-835-1186 211 Elgin St, Port Colborne, ON L3K 3K4

Jr. Boys Basketball

Coach:  Mr. Romeo

Tryouts for Jr. Boys Basketball team begins in October and is open grade 9 & 10 Boys. 



 

Previous MVP's:
2022-23   Matt Williams
2021-22   Jake Graham
2018-19   Brayden Tuck
2017-18   Geoff Jensen
2016-17   Aidan Hawkins
2015-16   Mitchell Sider
2014-15   NA
2013-14 -  Ethan Scott
2012-13 -  L. Clattenburg & D. Balogh
2011-12 -  Chris Roome & Brandon Terdik
2010-11 -  Jordan Merzanis
2009-10 -  Zack Kennedy
2008-09 -  Stephen Toepp
2007-08 -  Cory Cunningham
2006-07 -  Casey Benson
2005-06 -  Tyler Tanguay 
2004-05 -  Cory Flintoff 
2003-04 -  Andy Sciliberto
2002-03 -  Adam Wilson
2001-02 -  Ryan Adams

jr b b ball

2023-24 Roster:

Taylor Kerr
Robbie Morvan
Boston Hallihan
Jaxsen Conrad
Hayden Royer
Mathew Agius
Braiden Schooley
Kaiden Emburgh
Porter Burella
Alex Colangelo
Michael Grennier
Lauchlan Dawn
Dhillyn Richardson

 


In the News:

Athletes Honoured

Jun 08, 2022
Major and team award winners listed
winners

Major Award winners:

Jr Boy Sportsperson   Lucas denHollander   

Jr Girls Sportsperson   Ava deWaard 

Sr Boys Sportsperson   Dylan Coers 

Sr Girls Sportsperson    Kayleigh Carter 

Jr Boys Athlete of the Year   Logan Dickie 

Jr Girls Athlete of the Year   Mikayla Lacey  

Sr Boys Athlete of the Year    Matteo Panunte 

Sr Girls Athlete of the Year    Emma Laur   

Blue Bear Award       Emma Haywood     

 

Sport Specific Awards

Golf MVP: Mikayla Lacey     

Tennis  MVP’s: Emma Laur & Cole Pelletier

Girls Basketball  MVP: Maya Kolbinson,         Leadership Award: Sheridan Sneek

Jr Boys Volleyball MVP: Alex McNay,        Coaches Awards: Logan Dickie & Kolby Kulak

Sr Boys Volleyball MVP: Matteo Panunte,      Coaches Award: Noah Shoemaker

Cross-country award: Eva Wachel

Jr. Girls Volleyball MVP:  Emma Graves,      Coaches award: Mikayla Lacey & Eva Wachel

Sr. Girls Volleyball Awards:   Alyssa Young  &  Emma Haywood

Jr. Boys Basketball MVP: MVP : Jake Graham,      Most Improved: Cole Isotok

Sr. Boys Basketball MVP: Caleb Grover,  Coaches award: Ben Walker

Boys Hockey MVP: Owen White,  Rookie of the year: Braeden Kish, Coaches Award: Connor Dobrin

Badminton MVP’s: Emma Laur & Dylan Coers,  Most Improved: Ash Reczynski

Girls Soccer MVP: Kayleigh Carter, Most Improved Addison Grano

Boys Soccer Offensive Award: Isaac deWaard,  Defensive Award: Matteo Panunte

 Ultimate MVP’s: Sam Tonelli, Dylan Coers, Kayleigh Carter & Emma Laur

Track & Field Sr. MVP Caleb Grover, Jr. MVP Sam Tonnies, Most Improved Owen Robins