905-835-1186 211 Elgin St, Port Colborne, ON L3K 3K4

Sr. Girls Volleyball

Coach:  Mr. Frerotte & Ms.Dunbar

Tryouts for Sr. Girls volleyball team begins in October and is open grade 11 & 12 girls. 


Schedule:

Past MVP's:
2022-  Alyssa Young & Emma Haywood
2019 - Maddie Coleman
2018 - Victoria Fraser
2017 - Victoria Fraser
2016 - Sencia Lampman & Aalia Rehmen
2015 - Lydia Rehmen & Maddie McAvoy
2014 - Lynsey Bird & Taylor Chiomey
2013 - Emily Chaytor & Sara Burd
2012 - Sara Forbes
2011 - Lindsey Riedke
2010 - Emily Cole
2009 - Rachel McPherson
2008 - Courtney LeGood
2007 - Emily Wikston
2006 - Jaid Newstead & Sara Norman
2005 - George-Ann Flintoff & Robyn Toepp
2004 - Dana Minor
2003 - Dana Minor
2002 - Jamie Sider & Jordan Arcaro
2001 - Sophie Bull

sr girls volleyball

2022-23 Roster:
Emma Audet
Brooke Bodner
Mikayla Lacey
Hannah Seymour
Faith Shaubel
Eva Wachel
Rianne Robitaille
Brianna Buchanan
Maya Kolbinson
Emma Graves
Emma Haywood
Gabriella Johnston
Emma Laur


In the News:

Athletes Honoured

Jun 08, 2022
Major and team award winners listed
winners

Major Award winners:

Jr Boy Sportsperson   Lucas denHollander   

Jr Girls Sportsperson   Ava deWaard 

Sr Boys Sportsperson   Dylan Coers 

Sr Girls Sportsperson    Kayleigh Carter 

Jr Boys Athlete of the Year   Logan Dickie 

Jr Girls Athlete of the Year   Mikayla Lacey  

Sr Boys Athlete of the Year    Matteo Panunte 

Sr Girls Athlete of the Year    Emma Laur   

Blue Bear Award       Emma Haywood     

 

Sport Specific Awards

Golf MVP: Mikayla Lacey     

Tennis  MVP’s: Emma Laur & Cole Pelletier

Girls Basketball  MVP: Maya Kolbinson,         Leadership Award: Sheridan Sneek

Jr Boys Volleyball MVP: Alex McNay,        Coaches Awards: Logan Dickie & Kolby Kulak

Sr Boys Volleyball MVP: Matteo Panunte,      Coaches Award: Noah Shoemaker

Cross-country award: Eva Wachel

Jr. Girls Volleyball MVP:  Emma Graves,      Coaches award: Mikayla Lacey & Eva Wachel

Sr. Girls Volleyball Awards:   Alyssa Young  &  Emma Haywood

Jr. Boys Basketball MVP: MVP : Jake Graham,      Most Improved: Cole Isotok

Sr. Boys Basketball MVP: Caleb Grover,  Coaches award: Ben Walker

Boys Hockey MVP: Owen White,  Rookie of the year: Braeden Kish, Coaches Award: Connor Dobrin

Badminton MVP’s: Emma Laur & Dylan Coers,  Most Improved: Ash Reczynski

Girls Soccer MVP: Kayleigh Carter, Most Improved Addison Grano

Boys Soccer Offensive Award: Isaac deWaard,  Defensive Award: Matteo Panunte

 Ultimate MVP’s: Sam Tonelli, Dylan Coers, Kayleigh Carter & Emma Laur

Track & Field Sr. MVP Caleb Grover, Jr. MVP Sam Tonnies, Most Improved Owen Robins